Show Information

On this page you will find information relating to Shows


including

Judge List
Forthcoming Shows
NPA Certificate Winners
Club Show Details
Trophies & Specials

Championship Show - Exhibits on Victory Row




British Pigeon Show Society /NPA National Show
7 - 8 December 2013
John S Harrison
Reserve Champion in Tumbler Section for C A House Trophy


Lancashire Show Pigeon Society
16 November 2013
John S Harrison

Swansea Variety Pigeon Club
5 January 2013
Colin Ronald
  
Nottingham Pigeon Fanciers Club
28 December 2012
John S Harrison
   
British Pigeon Show Society / NPA National Show
1-2 December 2012
Colin Ronald
Third in Tumbler Section for C A House Trophy

 Lancashire Show Pigeon Society
17 November 2012
John S Harrison

South Coast Fancy Pigeon Society
21 October 2012
Colin Ronald
Best in Show

British Pigeon Show Society /NPA National Show
3-4 December 2011
John S Harrison
Reserve Champion in Tumbler Section for C A House Trophy



Shows 2013 / 2014

Date Show Judge
 05/01/2014  Swansea Variety Pigeon Club  
 12/01/2014  Reading Fancy Pigeon Club  Francis Bradbourne
     

NPA Certificate Winners 2013/2014 Show Season

Date Show Exhibitor Judge
13/10/2013 East of England Agricultural  Society    John Graves
20/10/2013 South Coast Fancy Pigeon Society    
09/11/2013 "Feathered World" Fancy Pigeon Show  John S Harrison  Nick Dawyd
16/11/2013  Lancashire Show Pigeon Society  John S Harrison  Tom Crane
16/11/2013  London & Essex Show Pigeon Society    
7-8/12/2013  British Pigeon Show Society / NPA National John S Harrison  Dennis Ison
 5/01/2014  Swansea Variety Pigeon Club    
 12/01/2014  Reading Fancy Pigeon Club    Francis Bradbourne

NPA Certificate Winners 2012/13 Show Season

Date Show Exhibitor Judge
14/10/2012 East of England Agricultural  Society  Colin Ronald  Ralph Sargeant
 21/10/2012 South Coast Fancy Pigeon Society  Colin Ronald  Ralph Sargeant
 10/11/2012 "Feathered World" Fancy Pigeon Show  Colin Ronald  David Richardson
 17/11/2012  Lancashire Show Pigeon Society  John S Harrison  Steve Rumsby
 17/11/2012  London & Essex Show Pigeon Society  Colin Ronald  Ralph Sargeant
1-2/12/2012  British Pigeon Show Society / NPA National  Colin Ronald  Ralph Sargeant
 5/01/2013  Swansea Variety Pigeon Club  Colin Ronald  Keith Brain
 27/01/2013  Reading Fancy Pigeon Club  Colin Ronald  

NPA Certificate Winners 2011/12 Show Season

Date Show Exhibitor Judge
9/10/2011 East of England Agricultural Society Colin Ronald Denis Ison
23/10/2011 South Coast Fancy Pigeon Society Colin Ronald John Graves
19/11/2011 London & Essex Show Pigeon Society Colin Ronald Gary Eaton
19/11/2011 Lancashire Show Pigeon Society John S Harrison Steve Rumsby
26/11/2011 Newcastle Columbarian Society  John S Harrison John Elsdon
3-4/12/2011 British Pigeon Show Society John S Harrison David Richardson
7/1/2012 Swansea Variety Pigeon Club Colin Ronald Graham Giddings

Best in Show South Coast 2012


Best in Show
South Coast Fancy Pigeon Society
Colin Ronald
(Photo Jo Taylor)


USTC Club Show

 
The Club Show
will be held in odd number years
at the
BPSS/NPA National Show
Pickering, North Yorkshire
and
in even number years
at
Reading Fancy Pigeon Society Show
Bradfield, Berkshire


For information
on the British Pigeon Show Society
plus much more
click on the logo below



2013 Club Show


7 - 8 December 2013
Pickering

Judge : Mr D Ison

Best Show Tippler

Best Adult Cock
NPA Certificate
John S Harrison


Best Adult Hen
John S Harrison

 Best Young Cock
Robin & Kevin Pratt

 Best Young Hen
John S Harrison





Judges

English Show Tippler
NPA Judges


Robert Bennion  -   Cumbria   
Francis Bradbourne  -   South Wales
Keith Brain  -   South Wales
Richard J Cottrill  -   South Yorkshire
Brian Coulson  -   Suffolk
Tom Crane  -   Lancashire
Nick Dawyd  -   Nottingham
Gary Eaton  -   Essex 
John Graves  -  Cambridgeshire
John S Harrison  -   North Wales
Denis F Ison  -   Scotland
Alvin Moreton  -   Yorkshire
Robin Pratt  -   Oxfordshire
David Richardson  -   Co Durham
Steve Rumsby   -   Yorkshire
Ralph P Sargeant  -   Cambridgeshire
John Surridge  -  Kent
Chris Wilkinson  -   Yorkshire
G B Whilde  -   Yorkshire


Other Judges
who are on the
NPA Emergency
List
can award Certificates in an emergency or
where a Breed Judge is not available:

Graham Ashworth
Graham Bates
Richie Brown
Tom Crane
Richard Greenwood
Maurice Heggie
Phil Hughes

Colin Jeckell
Mike Knaggs
Jim Mullan
Kevin Pratt
Mark Rudd
Scott Sharp 




Trophies & Specials

The United Show Tippler Club
offers Rosettes
to NPA Certificate Winners
 owned by
fully paid up members.

The United Show Tippler Club Trophy
for the
Best Show Tippler
at the Club Show.